Bernard Tagwerker

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Untitled

388   Bernard Tagwerker

Untitled, 1991
Mixed media on paper. H 410 mm W 510 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

9 sheets: Untitled

418   Bernard Tagwerker

9 sheets: Untitled
Each lithograph printed in colors and pencil on paper. Each H 580 mm W 380 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 380

5 sheets: Untitled

933   Bernard Tagwerker

5 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs printed in colors, reworked. Different dimensions.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 270
*USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Entwurf für ein drehendes Denkmal, 1976; Untitled

972   Bernard Tagwerker

Etching printed in colors and aquatint; Lithograph printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF150 / 250
*EUR130 / 220
*USD150 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140