Grafik 20. Jh.

Tile view

Works in past auctions

5 sheets: M. Ray; J.M. Atlan; P. Bury; C. Bryen (2)

867   Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors (3); Etchings (2). Different formats.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 550

4 Sheets: N. Rudin, 1989; A. Christen; H. Bayer (2)

872   Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 420

3 sheets: H. Michaux; A. Masson; B. Luginbühl

868   Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithograph; Woodcut; Etching. H 365 mm W 275 mm; H 480 mm W 630 mm (Visible measurement); H 930 mm W 665 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 380

3 Sheets: O. Dominguez, 1961; C. Mense;  H. Michaux

871   Grafik 20. Jh.

Etchings (2); Lithograph. H 365 mm W 290 mm (Visible measurement); H 320 mm W 220 mm (Visible measurements); H 330 mm W 250 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 Sheets: D. Roth, Bouquet of Flowers, 1994; B. Luginbühl, Zeller II, 1983

876   Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithograph printed in colors; Copper engraving. H 430 mm W 610 mm; H 465 mm W 525 mm.
*CHF300 / 600
*EUR300 / 600
*USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 320

880   Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors; Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different formats.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 280

10 sheets: L. Ikemura; P. Talcoat; J. Lucebert; J. Davenport, 1972-1975 (5); T. Stalder, 1958; F. Kuhn

875   Grafik 20. Jh.

Etchings printed in colors (4); Etchings (3); Silkscreen; Lithograph; Offset print. Different formats.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

871   Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors (2); Lithographs (2); Etching. Different formats.
CHF250 / 500
EUR250 / 500
USD260 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 Sheets: Frank Badur, 1975; Jakob Bill, 1979

877   Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm; H 750 mm W 550 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 200

3 Sheets: E. Gomringer (2); J. Tornquist, 1974

874   Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 750 mm W 550 mm (2); H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Design Edition Officina Alessi

870   Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreen printed in colors; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Various artists. Each H 496 mm W 694 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR150 / 200
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

3 Sheets: J.F. Schnyder; M. Morley; L. Mc Kenzie

879   Grafik 20. Jh.

Different techniques and formats.
CHF180 / 220
EUR180 / 220
USD190 / 240

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: François Morellet, 1981; Renato Santarossa, 1981

871   Grafik 20. Jh.

Etching; Silkscreen. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 595 mm W 786 mm.
CHF100 / 200
EUR100 / 200
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 90