Jannis Kounellis

Tile view

Works in current auctions

La Ronda di ferro V

991   Jannis Kounellis

La Ronda di ferro V, 1997
Lithograph, Cardboard and wire mesh. H 355 mm W 315 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'600
Untitled, from "Künstler gegen die Folter"

992   Jannis Kounellis

Untitled, from "Künstler gegen die Folter", 1993
Lithograph. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Elektra, 1972; Untitled

993   Jannis Kounellis

Offset lithograph; Serigraph with postcard. H 499 mm W 349 mm; H 678 mm W 909 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR600 / 1'000
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Works in past auctions

Untitled

886   Jannis Kounellis

Untitled, 1984
Offset print. H 297 mm W 420 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled

904   Jannis Kounellis

Untitled
Silkscreen. H 475 mm W 396 mm.
CHF150 / 300
EUR150 / 300
USD150 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 160