Robert Mangold

Tile view

Works in current auctions

2 sheets: Irregular Grey Frame, 1988; Irregular Red Frame, 1988

1021   Robert Mangold

Silkscreens printed in colours. Each H 460 mm W 370 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Works in past auctions

Semi-Circle I-IV

902   Robert Mangold

Semi-Circle I-IV, 1995
4 lithographs printed in colors on Somerset soft white paper. Image: H 483 mm W 965 mm; Sheet: H 737 mm W 1118 mm.
*CHF6'000 / 8'000
*EUR6'100 / 8'100
*USD6'600 / 8'800

Hammer Price: CHF 5'400

2 Sheets: Frames & Ellipses A; Frames & Ellipses B

914   Robert Mangold

2 Sheets: Frames & Ellipses A; Frames & Ellipses B, 1988
Etchings and aquatint on wove paper. Each H 568 mm W 755 mm.
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'000 / 3'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800