Teruko Yokoi

Tile view

Works in current auctions

Untitled

683   Teruko Yokoi

Untitled
Mixed media on paper. H 360 mm W 260 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'500 / 2'500
USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Untitled

684   Teruko Yokoi

Untitled, 1968
Oil on canvas. H 460 mm W 610 mm.
EUR1'500 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

White Morning

685   Teruko Yokoi

White Morning, 1980
Oil on canvas. H 804 mm W 657 mm.
CHF1'000 / 2'000
EUR1'000 / 2'000
USD1'000 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Untitled

686   Teruko Yokoi

Untitled
Watercolor and mixed media on paper. H 360 mm W 260 mm.
EUR1'500 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

3 sheets: Dancing poppies (2), Untitled

1170   Teruko Yokoi

3 sheets: Dancing poppies (2), Untitled, 1989
Lithographs printed in colours, two of them revised. All H 655 mm W 500 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD650 / 980

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Works in past auctions

Deep in the Winter Night

511   Teruko Yokoi

Deep in the Winter Night, 1986
Mixed media on paper. H 480 mm W 665 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 4'200

Untitled

563   Teruko Yokoi

Untitled, 1972
Mixed media on paper. H 478 mm W 648 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Midday

998   Teruko Yokoi

Midday, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 502 mm W 645 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600