Leiko Ikemura

Tile view

Works in current auctions

Untitled

535   Leiko Ikemura

Untitled, 1991
Charcoal on paper. H 300 mm W 240 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD870 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

2 sheets: Untitled

964   Leiko Ikemura

2 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs. Each H 690 mm W 490 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR500 / 700
USD540 / 760

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Works in past auctions

Untitled

8   Leiko Ikemura

Untitled, 1982
Oil on canvas. H 1535 mm W 1397 mm.
CHF20'000 / 30'000
EUR20'000 / 30'000
USD22'000 / 33'000

Hammer Price: CHF 34'000

Jenseits und Diesseits

2   Leiko Ikemura

Jenseits und Diesseits, 1987
Oil on canvas. H 1750 mm W 1750 mm.
CHF20'000 / 30'000
EUR20'000 / 30'000
USD22'000 / 33'000

Hammer Price: CHF 26'000

Reclining Female on Black

17   Leiko Ikemura

Reclining Female on Black, 1997/98
Oil on canvas. H 342 mm W 440 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'700 / 6'600
USD5'600 / 8'000

Hammer Price: CHF 14'000

Sitzende / Sitting

44   Leiko Ikemura

Sitzende / Sitting, 2003
Bronze sculpture.
EUR4'000 / 6'000
USD4'200 / 6'300

Hammer Price: CHF 8'500

Untitled

374   Leiko Ikemura

Untitled, 1986
Charcoal and pastel on paper. H 480 mm W 360 mm.
EUR740 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Untitled

342   Leiko Ikemura

Untitled, 1984
Charcoal on paper. H 295 mm W 421 mm.
EUR810 / 1'200
USD880 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 750

3 Sheets: Untitled

903   Leiko Ikemura

3 Sheets: Untitled
Etchings. Each H 285 mm W 355 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 510
*USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 Sheets: Untitled

904   Leiko Ikemura

2 Sheets: Untitled
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR200 / 300
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 Sheets: Untitled

902   Leiko Ikemura

2 Sheets: Untitled
Etchings. Each H 285 mm W 355 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR200 / 300
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 280