Rudolf Mirer

Tile view

Works in current auctions

2 sheets: Rex; Untitled

1023   Rudolf Mirer

2 sheets: Rex; Untitled, 1997
Lithographs printed in colours. H 180 mm W 285 mm; H 595 mm W 255 mm.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Elegant getupfte Welt

1024   Rudolf Mirer

Elegant getupfte Welt, 1997
Lithograph printed in colours. H 620 mm W 490 mm.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Wasserfrau

1025   Rudolf Mirer

Wasserfrau, 1990
Lithograph printed in colours. H 940 mm W 680 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Works in past auctions

Carola, approx. 1966/68

66   Rudolf Mirer

Carola, approx. 1966/68
Oil on hardboard. H 470 mm W 400 mm.
CHF3'500 / 4'500
EUR3'400 / 4'300
USD3'700 / 4'700

Hammer Price: CHF 3'800

Woman with Cat

911   Rudolf Mirer

Woman with Cat, 1994
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 800 mm.
EUR400 / 610
USD440 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 440