Auctions
Auction Calendar
My Watchlist/Bidding Form
Print blank Absentee Bid Form
Conditions of Sale
Order Catalogue
Auction results
Catalogue of former Auctions
Buying & Selling
Buying
Selling
About us
About us
Events
Team
Contact
Newsletter
Artists A-Z
Watchlist (0)
Search
DE
Pierre Soulages
FR • 1919-2022
Information about the artist
List view
Works in current auctions
732 Pierre Soulages
Lithographie n° 14, 1964
CHF 8'000 / 12'000
Details
Watchlist
Works in past auctions
09. June 2021
921 Pierre Soulages
Lithographie n° 14, 1964
Hammer Price: CHF 18'000
Details
05. June 2018
540 Pierre Soulages
Eau-forte 21, 1973
Hammer Price: *CHF 8'500
Details
21. November 2018
647 Pierre Soulages
Sérigraphie No. 1, 1973
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
Details
09. June 2015
230 Pierre Soulages
Eau-forte Nr. 8, 1957
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Details
18. May 2010
279 Pierre Soulages
Eau-forte n° 9, 1957
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
Details
26. November 2013
551 Pierre Soulages
Lithograph No. 24b, 1969
Hammer Price: CHF 4'400
Details
03. June 2014
251 Pierre Soulages
Lithograph No. 37, 1974
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
Details
26. November 2013
246 Pierre Soulages
Eau-forte XXVIII, 1974
Hammer Price: CHF 3'500
Details
23. November 2010
364 Pierre Soulages
Eau-forte n°16, 1961
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Details
20. June 2007
285 Pierre Soulages
Eau-forte No. 2, 1952
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Details
03. June 2014
252 Pierre Soulages
Lithograph No. 42, 1979
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Details
28. May 2008
748 Pierre Soulages
Eau-forte n°13, 1957
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Details
26. November 2013
247 Pierre Soulages
Lithograph No. 12, 1964
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Details
04. June 2013
273 Pierre Soulages
Lithografie Nr. 14, 1964, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Details
04. June 2013
596 Pierre Soulages
Lithografie Nr. 30, 1972
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Details
21. June 2006
647 Pierre Soulages
No. 14, 1964 from "Hochschulmappe St. Gallen, 1967"
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Details
07. June 2016
398 Pierre Soulages
Olympische Spiele München, 1972
Hammer Price: *CHF 1'400
Details
19. November 2008
516 Pierre Soulages
Poster. Olympische Spiele München, 1972
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Details
25. November 2003
53 Pierre Soulages
Peinture, 31 août 1986
Details
08. June 2004
31 Pierre Soulages
Peinture, 14 avril 1957
Details