Herbert Breiter

Tile view

Works in past auctions

6 sheets: Sicht aufs Meer, 1958; Still Life , 1963 (2); Häuser, 1968 (2); Kanal
19. November 2008

143   Herbert Breiter

2 etchings and aquatint; 4 lithographs. Each H 390 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260