Wassily Kandinsky

List view

Works in past auctions

23. November 2020

31   Wassily Kandinsky

Composition IV, from "Kleine Welten", 1922
Composition IV, from "Kleine Welten"
Hammer Price: CHF 11'000
25. November 2014

218   Wassily Kandinsky

Lithographie N° I, 1925
Lithographie N° I
Hammer Price: CHF 9'000
25. November 2014

219   Wassily Kandinsky

Lithographie N° II, 1925
Lithographie N° II
Hammer Price: CHF 9'000
18. May 2010

972   Wassily Kandinsky

Catalogue Raisonné. Hans Konrad Roethel. Kandinsky, Das graphische Werk
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
29. November 2023

614   Wassily Kandinsky

Der Blaue Reiter - Almanach, 1912
Der Blaue Reiter - Almanach
Hammer Price: CHF 900
26. June 2024

974   Wassily Kandinsky

2 sheets: Improvisation 7; Sheet from "10 origin"
Hammer Price: *CHF 650
21. November 2017

879   Wassily Kandinsky

after. Pointes, 1934
after. Pointes
Hammer Price: CHF 480
21. November 2017

880   Wassily Kandinsky

Sheet from "10 origin", 1942
Sheet from "10 origin"
Hammer Price: CHF 460
27. May 2009

446   Wassily Kandinsky

Sheet from "Klänge", 1911
Sheet from "Klänge"
Hammer Price: CHF 320
19. May 2010

629   Wassily Kandinsky

(after) Lyrisches
(after) Lyrisches
Hammer Price: *CHF 200
23. November 2010

621   Wassily Kandinsky

(after) Landschaft mit aufrechter weisser Figur, from "Klänge", 1911/71
(after) Landschaft mit aufrechter weisser Figur, from "Klänge"
Hammer Price: CHF 150
18. May 2010

971   Wassily Kandinsky

Book. G. di San Lazzaro. Hommage à Wassily Kandinsky
Hammer Price: CHF 100
08. June 2004

41   Wassily Kandinsky

Radierung II, 1913-1914
Radierung II, 1913-1914