Alan Davie

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Untitled

95   Alan Davie

Untitled, 1959
Oil on paper. H 420 mm W 535 mm.
CHF6'000 / 9'000
EUR5'000 / 8'000
USD6'500 / 10'000

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

Insignias for late summer no 6, 1969

175   Alan Davie

Gouache. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF8'000 / 12'000
EUR7'000 / 10'000
USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

Lovers Dreamboat No.6, 1972

17   Alan Davie

Lovers Dreamboat No.6, 1972
Gouache. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF6'000 / 9'000
EUR5'000 / 8'000
USD6'500 / 10'000

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

Table for Topsy No 2

24   Alan Davie

Table for Topsy No 2, 1972
Gouache. H 585 mm W 830 mm.
EUR3'600 / 5'400
USD4'200 / 6'300

Hammer Price: CHF 4'400

Shamans Drum No. 1

77   Alan Davie

Shamans Drum No. 1, 1970
Gouache. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF3'500 / 4'500
EUR3'100 / 4'000
USD3'700 / 4'700

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Book of Jun No 1

649   Alan Davie

Book of Jun No 1, 1970
Gouache. H 555 mm W 760 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'800
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

3 sheets: Untitled, 1970 (2); Untitled, 1972

857   Alan Davie

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 820 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 650

2 sheets: Untitled

386   Alan Davie

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 830 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

3 sheets: Untitled, from "Foxwatch Series", 1970; Untitled, from "Foxwatch Series", 1970; For My Dearly Loved Master Pablo Picasso

455   Alan Davie

3 sheets: Untitled, from "Foxwatch Series", 1970; Untitled, from "Foxwatch Series", 1970; For My Dearly Loved Master Pablo Picasso, 1972
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled

403   Alan Davie

Untitled, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 815 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Untitled

488   Alan Davie

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 815 mm.
CHF180 / 250
EUR160 / 220
USD190 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled

310   Alan Davie

Untitled, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 830 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Foxwatch

825   Alan Davie

Foxwatch, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 830 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled

340   Alan Davie

Untitled, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled

309   Alan Davie

Untitled, 1970
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled, 1978

311   Alan Davie

Untitled, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 770 mm.
CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled, 1970

312   Alan Davie

Untitled, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 825 mm.
CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 170

Guli Wall, 1971, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins"

475   Alan Davie

Guli Wall, 1971, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 650 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 160

Untitled

487   Alan Davie

Untitled, 1970
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140