Otto Tschumi

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Deux hommes

102   Otto Tschumi

Deux hommes, 1945
Tempera and oil on cardboard. H 410 mm W 340 mm.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'700 / 3'600
USD3'000 / 4'000

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

Matador in der Nacht, 1957

81   Otto Tschumi

Matador in der Nacht, 1957
Oil on cardboard. H 330 mm W 215 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'300
EUR1'600 / 2'000
USD1'900 / 2'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Le baiser (The Kiss)

537   Otto Tschumi

Le baiser (The Kiss), 1957
Tempera on cardboard. H 561 mm W 415 mm.
EUR810 / 1'200
USD880 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

4 sheets: Selfportrait, 1954; 1966; Uncle Odo; Four Boats, 1956

686   Otto Tschumi

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Verschleierte

479   Otto Tschumi

Verschleierte, 1968
Tempera on cardboard. H 408 mm W 288 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR560 / 750
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: St. Sébastien - An Walo Wiemken, 1941; Selfportrait, 1958

689   Otto Tschumi

Color woodcuts.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Untergang, 1924; (after) L'endroit perdu, 1975

779   Otto Tschumi

Lithograph; Color offset lithograph . H 628 mm W 470 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 160

4 sheets from "Badende", 1975

789   Otto Tschumi

4 sheets from "Badende", 1975
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 660 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: (after) Selbstbildnis, 1957/1973; (after) L'endroit perdu, 1975

780   Otto Tschumi

Color offset lithograph. H 650 mm W 505 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

La couturière

640   Otto Tschumi

La couturière, 1954
Color woodcut. H 615 mm W 435 mm.
*CHF100 / 200
*EUR90 / 170
*USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 100