Sandro Chia

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Senza titolo

52   Sandro Chia

Senza titolo, um 1990
Mixed media on paper. H 990 mm W 690 mm.
EUR3'600 / 5'400
USD4'200 / 6'300

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Senza titolo, 1975

47   Sandro Chia

Senza titolo, 1975
Pencil on canvas. H 1200 mm W 1000 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Senza titolo

26   Sandro Chia

Senza titolo, 1985
Watercolor, ball-point pen and pencil on paper. H 314 mm W 240 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'700 / 3'500
USD2'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Senza titolo

27   Sandro Chia

Senza titolo, 1984
Watercolor. H 319 mm W 235 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

3 sheets: Senza titolo; Uomo; Coppia, 1997

361   Sandro Chia

Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions.
CHF400 / 800
EUR350 / 700
USD430 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Untitled, from "Columbus", 1992

180   Sandro Chia

Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 580 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Coppia

469   Sandro Chia

Coppia, 1997
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 200 mm W 200 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180