Joe Tilson

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Transparency, Empire State Building

463   Joe Tilson

Transparency, Empire State Building, 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors on foil and metal foil mounted on supporting paper. H 710 mm W 508 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Small 3-D Geometry

1118   Joe Tilson

Small 3-D Geometry, 1965
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on three-dimensional form, in box frame. H 345 mm W 345 mm D 55 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Demeter, the Hidden Seed

942   Joe Tilson

Demeter, the Hidden Seed, 1983
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 1473 mm W 1422 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR550 / 800
*USD700 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Ho chi Minh

645   Joe Tilson

Ho chi Minh, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors and collage. H 1035 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets: Geometry ?, 1965; The Bela Lugosi Journal

1048   Joe Tilson

2 sheets: Geometry ?, 1965; The Bela Lugosi Journal, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 670 mm W 970 mm; H 1020 mm W 685 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR430 / 700
*USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Envelope

829   Joe Tilson

Envelope
Color offset print, lithograph and collage. H 1325 mm W 735 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Earth Ritual, from "Hommage à Picasso"

830   Joe Tilson

Earth Ritual, from "Hommage à Picasso", 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Murlo, 1995

644   Joe Tilson

Murlo, 1995
Mixed media graphic. H 885 mm W 615 mm.
CHF200 / 250
EUR170 / 220
USD220 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 150