Catalogues Raisonnés, Lot 801 - 851
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm CET
Book. Marc Chagall, Bible. Verve, Vol. VIII, Nos 33 et 34

810   Marc Chagall

30 lithographs, 18 of them in colors.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

Book. Marc Chagall. Dessins pour la Bible. Verve, Vol. X, Nos 37 et 38

809   Marc Chagall

24 lithographs printed in colors and lithographed cover.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'500

One Cent Life

827   Cent Life One

One Cent Life
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Book. Elemente, Holzschnitte, Entwürfe aus dem Jahre 1920, 2. Stubendruck

802   Hans Arp

With 10 original woodcuts, 4 of them printed in colors, on double-sheets.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Book. Suite de 180 dessins de Picasso, Vol 8, Nos. 29 - 30

Lot 845

With 16 original lithographs printed in colors by Pablo Picasso.
CHF800 / 1'300
EUR700 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'400

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Book. Vol. II, Nos. 5 et 6

Lot 848

Book. Vol. II, Nos. 5 et 6
With 14 lithographs printed in colors by P. Bonnard, G. Braque, A. Derain, P. Klee, F. Léger, H. Matisse, G. Rouault, etc..
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Book. N° 3

Lot 849

Book. N° 3
With 4 lithographs printed in colors by M. Chagall, P. Klee, J. Miró, A. Rattner.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

825   Joan Miró

With 11 lithographs printed in colors, one of them on front cover.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Book. Henri Matisse, De la couleur, Vol. IV, N° 13

Lot 850

With lithograph printed in colors by H. Matisse.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Book. 1940 - 1944, Quinzième-dix-neuvième année, N° 497

Lot 807

With original lithograph printed in colors by H. Matisse and color pochoir by P. Picasso.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Book. Slogan: "So ist es richtig"

838   Dieter Roth

With diverse lithographs and color linocuts on cover page.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Book. Behaarte Herzen 1923 - 1926, Könige vor der Sintflut 1952 - 1953

801   Hans Arp

CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 300

4 books: Booklet. Hans Arp. Wegweiser

Lot 815

CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Book. Arp, Onze peintres vus par Arp

804   Hans Arp

With original woodcut by J. Arp and one each original color woodcut by W. Kandinsky and L. Leuppi.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Book. Pablo Picasso à Vallauris 1949 - 1951, Vol VII, Nos. 25 et 26

Lot 843

Book cover and 1. page original lithographs printed in colors by P. Picasso.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Book. Hommage à Pablo Picasso, Numéro spécial

Lot 851

With original lithograph printed in colors by P. Picasso.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Book. Live in Your Head, When Attitudes Become Form, Works-Concepts-Processes-Situations-Information. Kunsthalle Bern 22.3. - 27.4.1969

Lot 816

Artist index with illustrations of the works in one register from A to Z by C. Andre, J. Beuys, M. Buthe, P.P. Calzolari, S. LeWitt, W. Naumann, C. Oldenburg, etc..
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Book. Eugenio D'Ors. Pablo Picasso

834   Pablo Picasso

With 4 color pochoir-plates.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 160

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Arp Hans
  • Balla Giacomo
  • Chagall Marc
  • Ernst Max
  • Hugo Jean
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Marini Marino
  • Miró Joan
  • One Cent Life
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Roth Dieter
  • Tanguy Yves
  • Tàpies Antoni
back to the homepage