International Prints and Multiples , Lot 801 - 944
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm CET
Trois verre d'apéritif, from  "Cortège...."

Lot 823

Trois verre d'apéritif, from "Cortège....", 1960
Lithograph printed in colors. H 705 mm W 1020 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'500
*EUR1'400 / 2'400
*USD1'600 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 4'600

Articulation III

820   Eduardo Chillida

Articulation III, 1962
Etching. H 430 mm W 325 mm.
EUR1'400 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

12 sheets from "Containers": Bittburger, (Na Fritze?) Lakritze, Bargold (Auspuff), Klosettkastenfutilisten, Akte (Nudel), Japanischer Kaffeechinese, Wasserhunde, Pickelparade, Schneller Wixer, Beine, Herzen, Atlas

904   Dieter Roth

12 etchings printed in colors, partially collaged. 9 Sheets: H 580 mm W 460 mm; 2 Sheets H 320 mm W 440 mm; 1 Sheet: H 470 mm W 580 mm.
*CHF1'800 / 2'200
*EUR1'700 / 2'100
*USD1'900 / 2'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

XXe siècle. Hommage à Marc Chagall

819   Marc Chagall

XXe siècle. Hommage à Marc Chagall, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. H 475 mm W 574 mm.
EUR1'400 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Flowers

870   Roy Lichtenstein

Flowers, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 405 mm W 236 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Arlequin

829   Sonia Delaunay

Arlequin, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 555 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

6 sheets from "Dem Frieden eine Form geben"

863   Grafik

6 sheets from "Dem Frieden eine Form geben", 1985
Drawing by Robert Filliou; 5 graphics: Nam June Paik, Lawrence Weiner, KP Brehmer, Emmett Williams, André Thomkins. Different formats.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

2 sheets: Abfallmischung, 1989; Abfallmischung, 1989

905   Dieter Roth

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 650 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR800 / 1'200
*USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Heimwärts

814   Alois Carigiet

Heimwärts, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 735 mm W 527 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Mémoire de la Liberté

933   Jean Tinguely

Mémoire de la Liberté, 1990
Silkscreen printed in colors and collage. H 680 mm W 880 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'700
USD1'300 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

L'enlèvement d'Europe

Lot 867

L'enlèvement d'Europe, 1965
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 535 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

2 sheets: Selbstbildnis als Frühlingskartoffel, 1973; Selbstbildnis als Herbstkartoffel, 1973

902   Dieter Roth

Etchings. H 390 mm W 480 mm; H 390 mm W 490 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

2 sheets: Frames

Lot 878

2 sheets: Frames, 1988/89
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 465 mm W 380 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR500 / 700
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Modulor

Lot 825

Modulor, 1950/56
Lithograph printed in colors. H 730 mm W 540 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Blue Cut Sail

845   Sam Francis

Blue Cut Sail, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Dreiteilig

914   Matias Spescha

Dreiteilig, 1988
Linocut on litho ground. H 595 mm W 800 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Tête d'un jeune homme en face, 1964, from "Les peintres mes amis"

889   Pablo Picasso

Tête d'un jeune homme en face, 1964, from "Les peintres mes amis", 1965
Lithograph printed in colors. H 360 mm W 275 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR600 / 800
USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Im Geschirr 2

813   Alois Carigiet

Im Geschirr 2, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 537 mm W 735 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 900

45 - June

Lot 804

45 - June, 1990
Xylography. H 1235 mm W 675 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Olympic Balloon

890   Michelangelo Pistoletto

Olympic Balloon, 1983
Silkscreen printed in colors on mirror foil . H 850 mm W 620 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

3 sheets: "Plan für Eisenkopf" (III, V und VI state)

871   Bernhard Luginbühl

3 sheets: "Plan für Eisenkopf" (III, V und VI state), 1980
Wood engravings. Each H 490 mm W 395 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR600 / 800
USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Sin título

921   Antoni Tàpies

Sin título
Carborundum and silkscreen printed in colors. H 405 mm W 310 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Chaise de profil, from "Variations"

922   Antoni Tàpies

Chaise de profil, from "Variations", 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 735 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Die Anbetung der Könige

839   Albrecht Dürer

Die Anbetung der Könige, 1511
Woodcut. H 297 mm W 223 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Auerhahn und Perlhühner

812   Alois Carigiet

Auerhahn und Perlhühner, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 700 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Appel Karel
  • Baier Jean
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Bonnard Pierre
  • Braque Georges
  • Buri Samuel
  • Burkhard Balthasar
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chadwick Lynn
  • Chagall Marc
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Cocteau Jean
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Demarco Hugo
  • Dienst Rolf-Gunter
  • Dongen Kees van
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dubuffet Jean
  • Dürer Albrecht
  • Emin Tracey
  • Erni Hans
  • Estève Maurice
  • Fleischmann Adolf R.
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Geiger Rupprecht
  • Gessner Robert Salomon
  • Gisiger Hansjörg
  • Grafik
  • Hartung Hans
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Jorn Asger
  • Léger Fernand
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Manet Edouard
  • Marini Marino
  • Mastroianni Umberto
  • Matisse Henri
  • Motherwell Robert
  • Music Zoran
  • Noda Tetsuya
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Penck A.R.
  • Pennel Joseph
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Pistoletto Michelangelo
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Pougny (Iwan Puni) Jean
  • Quinte Lothar
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rizzi James
  • Rosenquist James
  • Roth Dieter
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thitz (Matthias Schemel)
  • Thomkins André
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Tobey Mark
  • Toulouse-Lautrec Henri de
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Villon Jacques
back to the homepage