International Prints and Multiples , Lot 801 - 944
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm CET
2 sheets: J. Armleder; Ch. Attersee

857   Grafik

Offset prints in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm; H 840 mm W 590 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Sans titre, 1985; Sans titre (3)

865   Eugène Ionesco

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR300 / 400
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

They Have Lived in Our Neighbourhood for Many Years And They Are Very Friendly People

Lot 873

They Have Lived in Our Neighbourhood for Many Years And They Are Very Friendly People, 1985
Color offset print. H 490 mm W 690 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR300 / 400
*USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

after. Composition

888   Pablo Picasso

after. Composition, 1948
Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 758 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Untitled; Schlittschuhläuferin, 1963; Untitled, 1967; Untitled

Lot 908

4 sheets: Untitled; Schlittschuhläuferin, 1963; Untitled, 1967; Untitled, 1983
Etchings, 2 of them reworked in colors. Different formats.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1978 (2); Untitled

Lot 909

4 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1978 (2); Untitled, 1982
4 etchings, 2 of them reworked in colors. Different formats.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

7 sheets: J. Baier; F. Gertsch; G. Schneider; F. Canameras; P. Nussbaumer; J. Losinger-Ferri; H.A. Sigg

856   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Diary: Nov 30th '96; Diary: March 3rd '99

884   Tetsuya Noda

Each woodcut and serigraph. H 600 mm W 840 mm; H 540 mm W 725 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp)

Lot 915

Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp), 1964-90
Silkscreen printed in colors on cotton. H 620 mm W 705 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 260

8 sheets: A. Sadkowsky; H. Hartung; E. Ionesco; W. Gaul; E. Stanzani; A.H. Pellegrini; U. Mastroianni; B. Berner

854   Grafik

*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

5 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1979; Senza titolo, 1986; Mozarabico

912   Giuseppe Santomaso

EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled

935   Mark Tobey

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1971
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Each H 267 mm W 280 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR240 / 340
USD260 / 370

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Composition

942   Victor Vasarely

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 575 mm W 530 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 250

2 sheets: R.P. Lohse; C. Graeser

852   Grafik

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 530 mm W 450 mm; H 690 mm W 690 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Composition

807   Max Bill

Composition, 1991
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 710 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Untitled

844   Günther Förg

2 sheets: Untitled, 1994 (2)
Lithographs printed in colors. H 300 mm W 210 mm; H 780 mm W 580 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

New York Bags

926   (Matthias Schemel) Thitz

New York Bags
Silkscreen on shopping bags, reworked and collaged. Unique work character. H 640 mm W 800 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 240
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Man soll das Oben nicht vor dem Oben loben

872   Bernhard Luginbühl

Man soll das Oben nicht vor dem Oben loben, 1973
Etching. H 280 mm W 170 mm.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR140 / 200
*USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Unknown Kiss

934   Mark Tobey

Unknown Kiss, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 350 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Wintertag

816   Alois Carigiet

Wintertag, 1949
Lithograph. H 440 mm W 320 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Apollo, from "Suite de 5 sérigraphies en coleur"

896   Markus Raetz

Apollo, from "Suite de 5 sérigraphies en coleur", 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Le renard et le corbeau, from "Le bestiaire de La Fontaine dalinisé"

826   Salvador Dalí

Le renard et le corbeau, from "Le bestiaire de La Fontaine dalinisé", 1974
Etching with pochoir in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: J.F. Müller; I. Barfuss; Salomé

858   Grafik

EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Sheet from "Die Geschichte vom teuren Brot"

868   Asger Jorn

Sheet from "Die Geschichte vom teuren Brot", 1972
Lithograph. H 570 mm W 760 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Appel Karel
  • Baier Jean
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Bonnard Pierre
  • Braque Georges
  • Buri Samuel
  • Burkhard Balthasar
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chadwick Lynn
  • Chagall Marc
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Cocteau Jean
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Demarco Hugo
  • Dienst Rolf-Gunter
  • Dongen Kees van
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dubuffet Jean
  • Dürer Albrecht
  • Emin Tracey
  • Erni Hans
  • Estève Maurice
  • Fleischmann Adolf R.
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Geiger Rupprecht
  • Gessner Robert Salomon
  • Gisiger Hansjörg
  • Grafik
  • Hartung Hans
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Jorn Asger
  • Léger Fernand
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Manet Edouard
  • Marini Marino
  • Mastroianni Umberto
  • Matisse Henri
  • Motherwell Robert
  • Music Zoran
  • Noda Tetsuya
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Penck A.R.
  • Pennel Joseph
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Pistoletto Michelangelo
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Pougny (Iwan Puni) Jean
  • Quinte Lothar
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rizzi James
  • Rosenquist James
  • Roth Dieter
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thitz (Matthias Schemel)
  • Thomkins André
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Tobey Mark
  • Toulouse-Lautrec Henri de
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Villon Jacques
back to the homepage