10 silkscreens printed in colors on Mohawk Superfine Bristol paper. Sheet: Each H 419 mm W 419 mm; Image: Each 279 mm W 279 mm. CHF 20'000 / 30'000 EUR 20'000 / 30'000 USD 21'000 / 32'000
Hammer Price: CHF 18'000
713 Grafik 20. / 21. Jh. Folder. Art Concrete Suisse, 1973 13 silkscreens printed in colors by J. Bill, M. Bill, S. Candolfi, A. Christen, A. Duarte, H.J. Glattfelder, Ch. Herdeg, C. Graeser, V. Loewensberg, R.P. Lohse, Ch. Megert, W. Müller-Brittnau and M. Wyss. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm. CHF 2'500 / 4'500 EUR 2'500 / 4'500 USD 2'700 / 4'900
715 Andreas Gursky Montparnasse, 1995 Two-part exhibition catalog with offset print on half cardboard. Print: H 261 mm W 476 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 540 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 750
717 Candida Höfer Monographie First edition. Collectors Edition with the enclosed C-Print "Kupferstich-Kabinett Dresden VIII", 2002. C-Print: H 222 mm W 220 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 360
back to the homepage