Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z), Lot 201 - 255
Tuesday, 03 June 2014, 05:30 pm CET
Le Samouraï

228   Joan Miró

Le Samouraï, 1968
Aquatint printed in colors and carborundum. H 773 mm W 570 mm.
CHF20'000 / 25'000
EUR17'000 / 22'000
USD22'000 / 27'000

Hammer Price: CHF 20'000

La faute d'ortographe (Mea culpa)

202   Marcel Broodthaers

La faute d'ortographe (Mea culpa), 1964
Offset print. H 448 mm W 608 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'300 / 2'200
USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 19'000

Portfolio. Couleur additive

Lot 207

Portfolio. Couleur additive, 1970/71
8 silkscreens printed in colors on soft cardboard. Each H 750 mm W 750 mm.
CHF4'000 / 8'000
EUR3'500 / 7'000
USD4'300 / 9'000

Hammer Price: CHF 10'000

Concetto spaziale

212   Lucio Fontana

Concetto spaziale, 1966
Multiple. Leporello with 17 punched pages. H 150 mm W 100 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'000
EUR2'200 / 2'600
USD2'700 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 10'000

Portfolio. Sigmund Freud, Moïse et le monothéisme

208   Salvador Dalí

Portfolio. Sigmund Freud, Moïse et le monothéisme, 1974
10 etchings over lithographs printed in colors on lambskin, loose mounted on soft cardboard, French lyrics by Sigmund Freud. Each H 643 mm W 497 mm.
CHF12'000 / 16'000
EUR10'000 / 14'000
USD13'000 / 17'000

Hammer Price: CHF 9'000

Nestor

227   Joan Miró

Nestor, 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 900 mm W 630 mm.
CHF6'000 / 9'000
EUR5'000 / 8'000
USD6'500 / 10'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

after. Le peintre

234   Pablo Picasso

after. Le peintre, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 980 mm W 745 mm.
CHF8'000 / 12'000
EUR7'000 / 10'000
USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Jeune femme, 1949, from "Lithographies pour le centenaire de l'imprimerie Mourlot",

233   Pablo Picasso

Jeune femme, 1949, from "Lithographies pour le centenaire de l'imprimerie Mourlot",, approx. 1955
Lithograph on Chine appliqué, on Arches paper. H 658 mm W 500 mm.
CHF6'000 / 9'000
EUR5'000 / 8'000
USD6'500 / 10'000

Hammer Price: CHF 7'500

The Pacific, 1988, from "The Waves"

Lot 254

The Pacific, 1988, from "The Waves", 1985-89
Silkscreen, lithograph, color linocut , marbled, hand-colored and collage on T.H. Saunders and Somerset paper. H 1905 mm W 1390 mm.
*CHF8'000 / 12'000
*EUR7'000 / 10'000
*USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 7'000

For Joni

250   Richard Serra

For Joni, 1996
Etching on Goitia Ivory. H 1340 mm W 1200 mm.
*CHF5'000 / 7'000
*EUR4'300 / 6'000
*USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 6'000

Composition bleue, verte et rouge

237   Serge Poliakoff

Composition bleue, verte et rouge, 1961
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

Window out of the pond - window into the pond

220   Friedensreich Hundertwasser

Window out of the pond - window into the pond, 1978
Etching printed in colors and aquatint on Arches paper. H 640 mm W 490 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

2 sheets: 3 und 9, from "Videy Afangar Series"

245   Richard Serra

2 sheets: 3 und 9, from "Videy Afangar Series", 1991
2 etchings printed on Hahnemühle paper. H 267 mm W 305 mm; H 343 mm W 267 mm.
*CHF4'000 / 6'000
*EUR3'500 / 5'000
*USD4'300 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 4'200

Gesundheitshelfer

201   Joseph Beuys

Gesundheitshelfer, 1979
Plastic plate. H 195 mm W 296 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

La Barca - Regentag

221   Friedensreich Hundertwasser

La Barca - Regentag, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing. H 770 mm W 560 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

2 sheets: 5 and 7, from "Videy Afangar Series"

248   Richard Serra

2 sheets: 5 and 7, from "Videy Afangar Series", 1991
2 etchings printed on Hahnemühle paper. Each H 267 mm W 305 mm.
*CHF4'000 / 6'000
*EUR3'500 / 5'000
*USD4'300 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

El Hospital de Santa Cruz y de San Pablo (El Hospital de Barcelona)

232   Pablo Picasso

El Hospital de Santa Cruz y de San Pablo (El Hospital de Barcelona), 1971
Aquatint. H 300 mm W 230 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'800

Lithograph No. 37

Lot 251

Lithograph No. 37, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 770 mm W 590 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'700 / 3'500
USD2'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 3'800

2 sheets: 8 and 4, from "Videy Afangar Series"

247   Richard Serra

2 sheets: 8 and 4, from "Videy Afangar Series", 1991
Etching printed on Hahnemühle paper. H 267 mm W 305 mm; H 324 mm W 352 mm.
*CHF4'000 / 6'000
*EUR3'500 / 5'000
*USD4'300 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Chinese Ballons (SF-29)

214   Sam Francis

Chinese Ballons (SF-29), 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'000
USD2'700 / 3'800

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

L.A. Uncovered 6

239   Robert Rauschenberg

L.A. Uncovered 6, 1998
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 810 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR1'700 / 2'600
*USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Untitled (SF-236)

217   Sam Francis

Untitled (SF-236), 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 975 mm W 710 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'000
USD2'700 / 3'800

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Form Derived From a Cube with Lines In Four Directions & Four Colors

225   Sol LeWitt

Form Derived From a Cube with Lines In Four Directions & Four Colors, 1984
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1050 mm W 1050 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'200
EUR1'600 / 1'900
USD1'900 / 2'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Portfolio. Ur End Standart II

231   A.R. Penck

Portfolio. Ur End Standart II, 1990/91
15 silkscreens. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Lithograph No. 42

Lot 252

Lithograph No. 42, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 555 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'700 / 3'500
USD2'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Beuys Joseph
  • Broodthaers Marcel
  • Chagall Marc
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Dongen Kees van
  • Fontana Lucio
  • Francis Sam
  • Glarner Fritz
  • Haring Keith
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Immendorff Jörg
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Miró Joan
  • Penck A.R.
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Roth Dieter
  • Serra Richard
  • Spescha Matias
back to the homepage