Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 June 2006, 06:00 pm

Balthus, Portfolio. Dessins, 1994

Lot 225

Balthus, 1908-2001 (FR)

Portfolio. Dessins, 1994

6 lithographs.
Each H 756 mm W 560 mm.

All sheets: X/XXV. Signed.

CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 5'000

Annotation:

Again numbered in the colophon.
Paris, Editions de la Tempête - Editions Enrico Navarra, 1994.
In linen cover.