Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions
Wednesday, 26 June 2024, 05:30 pm

Jannis Kounellis, 2 sheets: Elektra, 1972; Untitled

Lot 993

Jannis Kounellis, 1936-2017 (GR)

2 sheets: Elektra, 1972; Untitled

Offset lithograph; Serigraph with postcard.
H 499 mm W 349 mm; H 678 mm W 909 mm.

64/90; 92/100. Both signed. (2).

CHF600 / 1'000
EUR600 / 1'000
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 500