Lot 1145
Offset lithograph on cardboard.
H 315 mm W 424 mm.
178/250. Monogrammed on label verso: C.T. Inscribed upper left: 448/11/Tw.
Publisher: Verein Progressiver Galerien, Köln. (Frame).
CHF | 5'000 / 7'000 |
EUR | 5'000 / 7'000 |
USD | 5'400 / 7'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
Provenance:
Artax Kunsthandel, Düsseldorf;
Swiss Private Property.
Literature:
Bastian 28.