Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions
Wednesday, 26 June 2024, 05:30 pm

Cy Twombly, Untitled

Lot 1145

Cy Twombly, 1928-2011 (US)

Untitled, 1970

Offset lithograph on cardboard.
H 315 mm W 424 mm.

178/250. Monogrammed on label verso: C.T. Inscribed upper left: 448/11/Tw.
Publisher: Verein Progressiver Galerien, Köln. (Frame).

CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR5'000 / 7'000
USD5'400 / 7'600

Hammer Price: CHF 4'800

Provenance:
Artax Kunsthandel, Düsseldorf;
Swiss Private Property.

Literature:
Bastian 28.