Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Tile view

Works in current auctions

3 sheets: Julian Schnabel, Per Kirkeby, Robert Morris

919   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Laser print, overwritten; Photo engraving on Japan paper; Lithograph. H 431 mm W 279 mm; H 530 mm W 640 mm; H 634 mm W 904 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

4 sheets: Rosmarie Trockel, 1997; Adrian Schiess, 1999; Shahryar Nashat, 2009; Thomas Stalder, 1998

925   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Different techniques and formats.
EUR300 / 400
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

5 sheets: Roman Signer, Silvie Fleury (3), Wim Delvoye

928   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 480

3 works: Vincent Kohler, Crash, 2014; Andreas Lutz & Anders Guggisberg, Kleiner Badender, 2006; Tobias Madison, Shek o Beach, 2012

931   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Sound object made of copper with a score composed for it; Folder with series of four aquatints; color laser print. D 355 mm; Each H 388 mm W 312 mm; H 260 mm W 955 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 320
4 works: Dieter Roth, Daniel Spoerri, Jean Tinguely, Celestino Piatti

936   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Silkscreen printed in colours; Fallenbild: Offset lithograph printed in colours and collage mounted on cardboard support; Offset printing on cake box; Lithograph printed in colours. Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD540 / 870

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Folder. Art Concrete Suisse

713   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Folder. Art Concrete Suisse, 1973
13 silkscreens printed in colors by J. Bill, M. Bill, S. Candolfi, A. Christen, A. Duarte, H.J. Glattfelder, Ch. Herdeg, C. Graeser, V. Loewensberg, R.P. Lohse, Ch. Megert, W. Müller-Brittnau and M. Wyss. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
CHF2'500 / 4'500
EUR2'500 / 4'500
USD2'700 / 4'900
2 portfolios: Josef Felix Müller, "Mit steifem Kopf ins Feuchte", 1985; Rolf Hauenstein, "Mappenwerk 15", 1983/84

714   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Josef Felix Müller: 13 color woodcuts. H 450 mm W 320 mm. 4/13. All sheets signed and dated. In paper envelope.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

7 sheets: Heimo Zobernig (2); Friedensreich Hundertwasser (2); Wolfgang Laib (2), Dirk Skrebber

921   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

923   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Different techniques and formats, 3 sheets recto/verso printed.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 260

5 works: Silvie Defraoui, 2008; Christine Baumgartner, (Triptych), 2011; Mai-Thu Perret, (5-part series), 2015; Emmanuelle Antille, 2007; The Institute, 2014

926   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Different techniques and formats, 2 printed on aluminium plate, 1 work set in glass.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

4 sheets: Ilya Kabakov, Pablo Picasso (2), Hanne Darboven

927   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 650

929   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Silkscreen printed in colours; Color woodcut. H 1000 mm W 700 mm; H 550 mm W 460 mm.
EUR300 / 400
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Tony Cragg, Julian Schnabel, Richard Philipps

933   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colours, screenprint H 845 mm W 614 mm; H 1070 mm W 760 mm; H 745 mm W 586 mm.
EUR300 / 400
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

2 sheets from edition S: Camille Graeser, Elemente in Bewegung, 1968; Guido Wiederkehr, Untitled, 1968

934   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Colour serigraphs on firm paper. H 600 mm W 597 mm; H 595 mm W 595 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD320 / 650
4 sheets: J. Gachnang; W. Gasser; M. Kämpf; Coghuf

935   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

3 lithographs; etching. Different formats.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 430
5 sheets: Günther Uecker, Markus Lüpertz, Siegfried Anzinger, Katharina Wulff, Michael Krebber

937   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

EUR500 / 800
USD540 / 870

Hammer Price: CHF 460

2 sheets: Didier Rittener, Essayer encore rater encore rater mieux, 2008/2009; Fabrice Gygi, Treillis, 2002

938   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Monotype with blackboard colour, sprayed with a pressure gun; Linocut. H 1080 mm W 763 mm; H 2120 mm W 1120 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Camille Graeser, 1976; Max Bill, 1972.

939   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colours. H 560 mm W 300 mm; H 650 mmm W 495 mm.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

5 sheets: S. Gritsch, 1994; C. Moser, 2001; S. Bächli, 2001; V. Gastaldon, 2003; N. Hess, 2003

941   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Different techniques and formats. H 650 mm W 990 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 450